Dr. Oleh Akchurin
Dr. Oleh M. Akchurin
Last updated: Jan 30, 2016

Dr. Oleh M. Akchurin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215193230

Dr. Oleh M. Akchurin MD

Pediatrician

He is located at 505 East 70th Street 3rd Fl in New York, NY 10021. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Bronchitis, Childhood Obesity, Phenylketonuria (PKU), Reye Syndrome, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215193230. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 962-4324.

Conditions treated

Dr. Oleh Akchurin, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Oleh M. Akchurin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Oleh M. Akchurin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Weill Medical College Of Cornell

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $56
Alexion Pharmaceuticals $19

Other

Food and Beverage $76

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 83 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Marx Scher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5th Floor 535 East 70th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Geoffrey Plimsoll Redmond
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 133 East 73rd Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Kohta Saito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1305 York Avenue New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Palmo J. Pasquariello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 186 East 76th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Karen Lancry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 715 Park Avenue New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Haviva Veler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 85 Seymour Street Hartford, 6106, CT
Dr. Karen Acker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 505 East 70th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Juhi Kumar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Penn Avenue Pittsburgh, 15224, PA
Dr. Elizabeth Feuille
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2080 Century Park East Suite 810 Los Angeles, 90067, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Oleh Akchurin treat?

Dr. Oleh Akchurin provides treatment for Anemia, Bronchitis, Childhood Obesity, Phenylketonuria (PKU), Reye Syndrome, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Oleh Akchurin?

Dr. Oleh Akchurin's office is located at 505 East 70th Street 3rd Fl in New York, NY 10021.

Does Dr. Oleh Akchurin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Oleh Akchurin accepts insurance.